Show: Humberside Gloster Association
Date: 22nd November 2009
Entries: 495
Judges: Keith Baker & Bob Dunn
Flighted Variegated Buffs |
Placing |
Class 1
Corona Cock |
Class 2
Corona Hen |
Class 3
Consort Cock |
Class 4
Consort Hen |
1 |
M. Miles |
Cottrell
& Rands |
M.
Kelham |
A. Backhouse |
2 |
S. Gash |
Cottrell & Rands |
A.
Backhouse |
A.
Hayward |
3 |
S. Gash |
S. Gash |
B.
Tipping |
Cottrell
& Rands |
4 |
S & S Guy |
A.
Backhouse |
A.
Hayward |
A.
Backhouse |
5 |
M.
Kelham |
S & S Guy |
A.
Backhouse |
L.
Lincoln |
6 |
Salmon & Rutland |
A. Weiser |
M.
Moody |
D.
Chapman |
7 |
McIlhatton
& Gill |
A.
Hayward |
D.
Chapman |
M.
Kelham |
Unflighted Variegated Buffs |
Placing |
Class 5
Corona Cock |
Class 6
Corona Hen |
Class 7
Consort Cock |
Class 8
Consort Hen |
1 |
M. Miles |
Cottrell & Rands |
S
& S Guy |
Kev
Stoakes |
2 |
S &
S Guy |
A. Backhouse |
Cottrell
& Rands |
Cottrell & Rands |
3 |
M.
Miles |
Cottrell
& Rands |
B. H. Elliott |
Cottrell & Rands |
4 |
M.
Miles |
Kev
Stoakes |
C.
Appleby |
Cottrell & Rands |
5 |
Cotrell
& Rands |
Cottrell
& Rands |
Kev
Stoakes |
M.
Miles |
6 |
Kev
Stoakes |
D. Renshaw |
Cottrell & Rands |
A.
Backhouse |
7 |
Salmon
& Rutland |
Cottrell & Rands |
J.
R. Bradley |
A.
Backhouse |
Flighted Three Parts Dark Buffs |
Placing |
Class 9
Corona Cock |
Class 10
Corona Hen |
Class 11
Consort Cock |
Class 12
Consort Hen |
1 |
A. Backhouse |
Cottrell & Rands |
M. Kelham |
A. Backhouse |
2 |
S. Gash |
A. Backhouse |
A.
Backhouse |
Cottrell & Rands |
3 |
D.
Chapman |
S.
Gash |
M. Miles |
Cottrell & Rands |
4 |
G.
Moore |
S. Gash |
M. Miles |
S.
Gash |
5 |
A.
Weiser |
A.
Weiser |
S. Gash |
M.
Kelham |
6 |
A.
Hayward |
G.
R. Wressell |
D.
Chapman |
A.
Hayward |
7 |
Goddard
& Kingcombe |
Salmon
& Rutland |
McIlhatton
& Gill |
A.
Hayward |
Unflighted Three Parts Dark Buffs |
Placing |
Class 13
Corona Cock |
Class 14
Corona Hen |
Class 15
Consort Cock |
Class 16
Consort Hen |
1 |
S.
Gash |
M.
Kelham |
A.
Hayward |
A. Backhouse |
2 |
B. Tippin |
D. Renshaw |
Cottrell & Rands |
A. Backhouse |
3 |
D.
Renshaw |
G. Moore |
A.
Backhouse |
P.
W. Ellison |
4 |
S & S Guy |
Kev
Stoakes |
L. Lincoln |
L. Lincoln |
5 |
D. Renshaw |
Goddard & Kingcombe |
Cottrell & Rands |
M. Kelham |
6 |
McIlhatton
& Gill |
M. Miles |
Kev Stoakes |
P. W. Ellison |
7 |
M.
Kelham |
M. Miles |
McIlhatton
& Gill |
S & S Guy |
Yellows |
Placing |
Class 17
Corona Cock |
Class 18
Corona Hen |
Class 19
Consort Cock |
Class 20
Consort Hen |
1 |
G.
Moore |
M. Miles |
Kev Stoakes |
Kev Stoakes |
2 |
S. Gash |
M. Miles |
B.
Tippin |
Kev Stoakes |
3 |
L.
Lincoln |
S. Gash |
P. W. Ellison |
Hill & Lambert |
4 |
Hill
& Lambert |
A. Hayward |
G.
Moore |
B. H. Elliott |
5 |
A. Weiser |
|
B. H. Elliott |
|
6 |
|
|
M.
Moody |
|
7 |
|
|
Hill
& Lambert |
|
Cinnamons |
Best Gloster
Cottrell & Rands
Best
Opposite Head
Kev Stoakes
Best Yellow
G. Moore
Best Cinnamon
Cottrell & Rands
Best White
A. Backhouse
|
Grizzles |
Placing |
Class 21
Corona |
Class 22
Consort |
Class 27
Corona
|
1 |
Cottrell & Rands |
Cottrell & Rands |
M. Kelham |
2 |
M. Moody |
Cottrell
& Rands |
Cottrell & Rands |
3 |
A. Backhouse |
Cottrell
& Rands |
A.
Weiser |
4 |
A.
Backhouse |
T. R. Bradley |
|
5 |
M. Miles |
|
|
6 |
Hill
& Lambert |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
Whites |
Placing |
Class 23
Flighted Corona |
Class 24
Flighted Consort |
Class 25
Unflighted Corona |
Class 26
Unflighted Consort |
1 |
S. Gash |
M. Kelham |
A. Backhouse |
S. Gash |
2 |
McIlhatton & Gill |
Kev Stoakes |
M.
Kelham |
Cottrell & Rands |
3 |
D.
Chapman |
Goddard
& Kingcombe |
Cottrell
& Rands |
M.
Kelham |
4 |
S.
Cook |
A. Hayward |
M. Miles |
Kev Stoakes |
5 |
|
Hill
& Lambert |
G. Moore |
S & S Guy |
6 |
|
M.
Moody |
Kev
Stoakes |
Goddard & Kingcombe |
7 |
|
Hill
& Lambert |
G. Moore |
S.
Cook |
Click here to return to Results page
|