Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Kev Stoakes Gloster Fancy Canaries

Show Results

Home
Gloster Photo's
2005 Gloster Photo's
2006 Gloster Photo's
2007 Gloster Photo's
2008 Gloster Photo's
2009 Gloster Photo's
2010 Gloster Photo's
2011 Gloster Photo's
2016 Breeding Preparation
Hot Topics
2015 Gloster Shows
Show Results
About Me
Contact Me
Favorite Links
Online Store
New page (nothing)
Guest Book

Show:      Bologna, Italy
Date: 3rd - 4th November 2007
Entries: ~600
Judge: Kev Stoakes

All Birds Were Unflighted

Placing

Class 1

Light Consort Cock

Class 2

Light Consort Hen

Class 3

Three Parts Light Consort Cock

Class 4

Three Parts Light Consort Hen

1

 Roberto Ferrari

Augusto Chioccarello 

 Domenico Borelli

 Giustino Puca

2

 Ciro Coppola

Roberto Ferrari 

Alessandro Innaco 

 Antonio Pappalardo

3

 

Domenico Borelli

 Renato Bonaldo

 Renato Bonaldo

Placing

Class 5

Variegated Consort Cock

 

 Class 6

Variegated Consort Hen

 Class 7

TPD Consort Cock

 Class 8

TPD Consort Hen

1

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Pietro Tellaroli

Pietro Tellaroli 

 Enrico De Marco

2

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Paolo Boldrini

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Domenico Borelli

3

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Vincenzo Scardina

 Enrico De Marco

Fabrizio Ioppolo 

 

Placing 

Class 9

Green Consort Cock

Class 10

Green Consort Hen

Class 11

White/Blue Consort Cock

Class 12

White/Blue Consort Hen

1

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

Nazzareno Passeri

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Federico Maresca

2

 Giuseppe Trovato

 Giovanni Aquilino

Fabrizio Ioppolo 

 Saveri Lupo Francesco

3

 Nazzareno Passeri

 Antonio Pappalardo

 Pietro Tellaroli 

 Renato Bonaldo

Placing

 Class 13 Cinnamon Consort Cock

 Class 14 Cinnamon Consort Hen

 Class 15 Yellow Consort Cock

Class 16 Yellow Consort Hen

1

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Francesco Petti

Fabrizio Ioppolo 

2

 Giuseppe Trovato

Domenico Borelli

 Francesco Petti

 Alessandro Innaco

3

 Enrico De Marco

Antonio Pappalardo

Silvano Cagnazzi 

 Silvano Cagnazzi

 

 Placing

Class 17

Stamm Consort Cocks

 

Class 18

Stamm Consort Hens

 

Class 19

Stamm Yellow Consorts

 

 

 

1

 Francesco Petti

 Domenico Borelli

 Mario Plazzi

 

2

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Federico Maresca

 Antonio Pappalardo

3

 Renato Bonaldo

 Antonio Pappalardo

 

 

Placing

Class 21

Light Corona Cock

Class 22

Light Corona Hen

 Class 23

Three Parts Light Corona Cock

 Class 24

Three Parts Light Corona Hen

1

 Giustino Puca

 Domenico Borelli

 Renato Bonaldo

 Renato Bonaldo

2

 Augusto Chioccarello

 Saveri Lupo Francesco

 Giuseppe Trovato

Vincenzo Scardina 

3

 Giustino Puca

 Giovanni Aquilino

 Pietro Tellaroli 

 Domenico Borelli

 

Placing 

Class 25

Variegated Corona Cock

 

Class 26

Variegated Corona Hen

 

Class 27

TPD Corona Cock

 

Class 28

TPD Corona Hen

 

1

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

Giuseppe Trovato 

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Giuseppe Trovato

2

 Antonio Pappalardo

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Francesco Petti

 Pietro Tellaroli

3

 Renato Bonaldo

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Francesco Petti

 Pietro Tellaroli

Placing

 Class 29

Green Corona Cock

 Class 30

Green Corona Hen

Class 31

White/Blue Corona Cock 

 Class 32

White/Blue Corona Hen

1

Nazzareno Passeri

 Enrico De Marco

Pietro Tellaroli 

 Pietro Tellaroli

2

 Giovanni Zambelli

 Federico Maresca

 Antonio Pappalardo

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

3

 Nazzareno Passeri

Renato Bonaldo 

 Giuseppe Trovato

 Renato Bonaldo

 

 Placing

Class 33

Cinnamon Corona Cock

 

Class 34

Cinnamon Corona Hen

 

Class 35 Yellow Corona Cock

 

Class 36

Yellow Corona Hen

1

 Pietro Tellaroli

Renato Bonaldo 

Pietro Tellaroli 

 Giuseppe Trovato

2

 Domenico Borelli

 Pietro Tellaroli

 Enrico De Marco

 Pietro Tellaroli

3

 Renato Bonaldo

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 Giuseppe Trovato

 Renato Bonaldo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Canary

Renato Bonaldo

 

Best Gloster

Renato Bonaldo

 

Best

Opposite Head

Pietro Tellaroli

 

Best Yellow 

Fabrizio Ioppolo

 

Best Cinnamon 

Renato Bonaldo

 

Best White

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 

 Placing

Class 37

Stamm Corona Cocks

Class 38

Stamm Corona Hens

Class 39

Stamm Yellow Corona's

 

1

 Antonio Pappalardo

Renato Bonaldo

 Antonio Pappalardo

2

Enrico De Marco 

 Fabrizio Ioppolo

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Click here to return to Results page